Dráb-Nakule Index

The Dráb-Nakule Index, abbreviated as DNI, is the league’s MVP award for the best player of the season. It does not only take into account how many touchdowns a player scored or how many injuries occurred, but also whether it happened in a game the team won, lost, or tied, and even whether the player actually played in the game or not. That is why this trophy is awarded only to the best of the best.

SeasonPlayerTeamCoach GamesTD CASCOMP KILLINT DNI
11.Nikandrou SpitejawsElderly DespoilersWaschik111010000,865
10.MichaelDeath ThingsWaschik121500001,199
9.Doc. PádilJiskra TemelínWolfhound142420001,509
8.Prof. Rána, PhD.Jiskra TemelínWolfhound170250100,963
7.RohateySlavoj Čertova LhotaWolfhound152210300,967
6.Endless LoveFuzzy DiceGrom152525001,625
5.UrzaelAngels of DeathHelmet121160501,074
4.Zaj'cMeruna ŠikanaWolfhound91301001,393
3.HwestaNurufantur SúrëOlaf7810101,244
Dráb-Nakule Index records have been maintained since Season 3 of Chaos League.